ARCHBISHOP WOOD High School All-Time Cross Country Roster- ALL-CATHOLICS AND TEAM CAPTAINS
page under construction
2019 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
PAUL STRELECKIS
ASST. COACHES
ED CLARK
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
FOLEY, JACKSON
O'DONNELL, STEPHEN
GRUCELLA, JOE
O'FEE COLIN
HEZEL, LUKE
POLI, CONOR
HORAN, WILL
SAMPSON, DOUG
LILLY, BEN   (C)
SCHLUTH, TIMOTHY
MARTIN, GARY
SCHWENDER, DONNIE
MICHAELS, COLBY
WALTRICH, GEOFF
 
WOODRING, BRIAN    (C)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2019 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
PAUL STRELECKIS
ASST, COACHES
ED CLARK
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
GRONE, KAYLA
MCGOWAN, REGAN
 
PARKE, KAREN
KELLY, SHANNON  (C)
SCHLUTH, MARGARET
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
PAUL STRELECKIS
ASST. COACHES
ED CLARK
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
GRUCELLA, JOE
 
HEZEL, LUKE
O'FEE, COLIN
HORAN, WILLIAM
SCHLUTH, TIMOTHY
LILLY, BEN
SCHWENDER, DONNIE
MAYER, MICHAEL
WALTRICH, GEOFF
O'DONNELL, STEPHEN (C)
WOODRING, BRIAN (C)
 
 
2018 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
PAUL STRELECKIS
ASST. COACHES
ED CLARK
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
EMS, CASEY (C)  AC1
KELLY, SHANNON  AC1
FLEMING, ANNE (C)  AC1
MUELLER, SAVANNAH
ACHM
HAUPERT, ALEXIS
SCHLUTH, MAGGIE
 
 
2017 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
PAUL STRELECKIS
ASST. COACHES
JIM CRAWFORD
 
TINA BOLIGITZ
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
BERARDI, GAGE
O'FEE, COLIN
CANIZ, JUSTIN (C)
PIEKARSKI, BRIAN
GOODWIN, DANIEL
RYAN, JOHN
HORAN, WILLIAM
SCHLUTH, TIMOTHY
LILLY, BEN
SCHMIDT, BRANDON  (C)
MAYER, LEVI (MANAGER)
WALTRICH, GEOFF
O'DONNELL, STEPHEN
WOODRING, BRIAN
 
 
2017 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
PAUL STRELECKIS
ASST. COACHES
JIM CRAWFORD
 
TINA BOLIGITZ
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
DERN, ELIZABETH
JORGENSON, HANNAH
EMS, CASEY   AC1
KELLY, SHANNON  AC1
FLEMING, ANNE  AC1
MEYERS, LEAH (C)  
ACHM
FOLEY, DEVIN
MUELLER, SAVANNAH
ACHM
FOLEY, EMMA (C)  AC2
TROXELL, EMMA
FOX, OLIVIA
JACQUELYN TURNER
HAUPERT, ALEXIS
 
 
 
2015 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
FRAN MCLAUGHLIN
ASST. COACHES
BETTY DOYLE
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
ANZIDEO, MATT
O'DONNELL, MICHAEL ACHM
CANIZ, JUSTIN
ORTIZ, KYLE  AC1
DWYER, DAN
PIEKARSKI, BRIAN
FLEMING, PETER  ACHM
RYAN, FRANK
 
SCHMIDT, BRANDON
FLINN, ANDREW  AC2
SCHOENER, BRIAN
GOODWIN, DANIEL
SPERANZA, BEN
MAYER, JACOB
SPIECKER, COLIN
 
SWEENEY, THOMAS
 
WAGNER, GABE
 
WOODRING, KEVIN
2014 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
FRAN MCLAUGHLIN
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
CANIZ, JUSTIN
SCHMIDT, BRANDON
CURTIN, CONOR
SEARS, CONOR
DWYER, NICK
SHEPHERD, RYAN
FLEMING, PETER  ACHM
SPERANZA, BEN
FLINN, ANDREW  AC2
SWEENEY, THOMAS
GOODWIN, DAN
THIERS, KEVIN  ACHM
HANEMAN, BRETT
WOODRING, KEVIN  ACHM
MAYER, JACOB
WOODRING, KJ
NANGLE, ROBERT
 
O'DONNELL, MICHAEL
 
ORTIZ, KYLE  AC1
 
PIEKARSKI, BRIAN
 
RYAN, FRANK
 
2015 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
FRAN MCLAUGHLIN
ASST. COACHES
BETTY DOYLE
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
BOLIGITZ, KRISTEN  AC1
JORGENSSON, HANNAH
BOWREN, KATIE  ACHM
 
CHROSTOWSKI, EMILY
 
CORNELY, NATALIE  AC1
 
COSENZA, ANGELA
NANGLE, JESSICA  AC1
DERN, ELIZABETH
NANGLE, VICTORIA AC1
FLEMING, ANNE  AC1
 
FOLEY, DEVIN
 
FOLEY, EMMA
 
GERDELMANN,
MARYBETH
ACHM
 
HEADLEY, DEVON
YOUNG, ERIN  AC1
2014 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
FRAN MCLAUGHLIN
ASST. COACHES
???
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
BOLIGITZ, KRISTEN  AC1
HEADLEY, DEVON  AC1
BOWREN, KATIE  AC1
 
CASSIDY, ALEX
 
CHROSTOWSKI, EMILY
AC1
JORGENSSON, HANNAH
CORNELY, NATALIE  AC1
 
DERN, ELIZABETH
LYONS, CHRISTINA
FENNESSEY, KATIE
LYONS, LIZZIE
CORNELY, NATALIE
NANGLE, JESSICA AC1
FOLEY, DEVIN
NANGLE, VICTORIA AC1
GERDELMANN, MARYBETH
POLI, LAUREN
 
REPISKY, COLETTE
 
RYAN, JENNY
 
STACKHOUSE, MONICA
 
YOUNG, ERIN  AC1
2000 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
TAMMY BUTTS?
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
BOND, BETH
 
CRAWFORD, KATE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2000 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
JOHN SHARP
ASST, COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2016 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
MARK MULLELLY
ASST. COACHES
TINA BOLIGITZ
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
CORNELY, NATALIE  c2
 
DERN, ELIZABETH
JORGENSON, HANNAH
DESIDERIO, ALYSSA
 
EMS, CASEY  AC1
KELLY, SHANNON  AC1
FLEMING, ANNE  AC2
MEYERS, LEAH  ACHM
FOLEY, DEVIN
MUELLER, SAVANNAH
FOLEY, EMMA
NANGLE, JESSICA  AC1
FOX, OLIVIA
NANGLE, VICTORIA  AC1
FRIEDMAN, ALYSSA
TROXELL, EMMA
2016 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
MARK MULLELLY
ASST. COACHES
TINA BOLIGITZ
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
ANZIDEO, MATT
O'FEE, COLIN
CANIZ, JUSTIN
 
FLINN, ANDREW  AC2
SCHLUTH, TIMOTHY
GOODWIN, DANIEL
SCHMIDT, BRANDON  
MCARDLE, SHANE
SPIECKER, COLIN
O'DONNELL, MICHAEL ACHM
SWEENEY, THOMAS
O'DONNELL, STEPHEN
WOODRING, BRIAN
 
 
2013 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
FRAN MCLAUGHLIN
ASST. COACHES
???
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
BOLIGITZ, KRISTEN
HEADLEY, DEVON  AC1
BOYCE, CAROLYN  ACHM
 
BROWN, KASEY  AC1
 
CASSIDY, ALEX
JORGENSSON, HANNAH
CHROSTOWSKI, EMILY
ACHM
LYONS, CHRISTINA
CONNELL, KATIE  AC1
LYONS, LIZZIE
CONNELL, MEG  AC1
NANGLE, JESSICA
CORNELY, NATALIE  AC1
NANGLE, VICTORIA AC1
 
ORTIZ, CASEY  ACHM
DERN, ELIZABETH
POLI, LAUREN
FENNESSEY, KATIE
REPISKY, COLETTE
FOLEY, DEVIN
RYAN, JENNY
GERDELMANN, MARYBETH
STACKHOUSE, MONICA
GOODWIN, OLIVIA
YOUNG, ERIN  AC1
2013 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
FRAN MCLAUGHLIN
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
ANZIDEO, MATT
REPISKY, ANDREW
BOGGS, MATT
RYAN, FRANK
CURTIN, CONOR
SCHOENER, BRIAN
DWYER, NICK
SHEPHERD, RYAN
FENNESSEY, COLIN
SPERANZA, BEN
FLEMING, PETER
SPERANZA, NICK
FLINN, ANDREW  AC1
SWEENEY, THOMAS
NANGLE, ROBERT
THIERS, KEVIN  ACHM
O'DONNELL, MICHAEL
TOFANI, CHRIS ACHM
ORTIZ, KYLE  AC1
 
2012 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
FRAN MCLAUGHLIN
ASST. COACHES
BETTY DOYLE
PCL CHAMPS!!!
RYAN KUHN
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
BAKER, RACHEL  
HEADLEY, DEVON  ACHM
BOLIGITZ, KRISTEN
HANISCO, CAITLIN  
BOWREN, KATIE AC1
KLINIEWSKI, ALEXA  
BOYCE, CAROLYN  
LYONS, LIZZIE  
BROWN, KASEY  AC1
MCCLURE, MARY
BUCHER, RYANN
MURPHY, SHANNON
BRAZUKAS, ELIZABETH
ORTIZ, CASEY  AC1
CHROSTOWSKI, EMILY  
REPISKY, CLAIRE
COLE, KEARA  
RYAN, JENNY  
CONNELL, KATIE  AC1
SPRINGLER, MARY  
CONNELL, MEG  AC1
SULLIVAN, KELSEY
COSENZA, JESSICA  AC1
YOUNG, ERIN  AC1
FENNESSEY, KATIE  
 
GOODWIN, OLIVIA  ACHM
 
2012 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
FRAN MCLAUGHLIN
ASST. COACHES
BETTY DOYLE
 
RYAN KUHN
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
ARBIZO, BEN  
ORTIZ, NICK  
BOLIGITZ, JIMMY  ACHM
REPISKY, ANDREW
CASSIDY, MATT  
RYAN, FRANK
CHROSTOWSKI, NICK  ACHM
SCHMIDT, JONATHAN  AC1
CURTIN, CONOR  
SCHOENER, BRIAN
DWYER, NICK  
SHEPHERD, RYAN  
FENNESSEY, COLIN
SPERANZA, BEN  
KUHN, KEVIN  
SPERANZA, NICK  
MARS, JOEY  
SWEENEY, PAUL
MONTAGUE, CHRIS  
 
NANGLE, ROBERT
THIERS, KEVIN  
ORTIZ, KYLE  AC1
TOFANI, CHRIS  
2011 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
FRAN MCLAUGHLIN
ASST. COACHES
???
PCL CHAMPS!!!
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
BAKER, RACHEL  
HANISCO, CAITLIN  
BOYCE, CAROLYN  AC1
HANISCO, COLLEEN  
BROWN, KASEY  AC1
KLINIEWSKI, ALEXA  
BUCHER, RYANN
LOGAN, COURTNEY  
CONNELL, KATIE  AC1
LYONS, LIZZIE  
CONNELL, MEG AC1
MARLIN, JULIA  
COSENZA, JESSICA  AC1
MARS, MARY  
CRANEY, REGINA  
MCCLURE, MARY  
DOTEMAN, LYNDSEY  
MURPHY, SHANNON  
GOODWIN, OLIVIA  
NICKEL, GRACE  
 
NOLAN, MAURA  AC2
 
ORTIZ, CASEY  AC1
 
REPISKY, CLAIRE  
 
SHAW, TALIA  
 
SULLIVAN, KELSEY  
 
VALENTINO, GIANNA  
2011 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
FRAN MCLAUGHLIN
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
ARBIZO, BEN  
MULDOON, CHRIS  AC1
ATRAS, CHRIS  
NANGLE, ROBERT
BOLIGITZ, JIMMY  
O'FEE, KEVIN
CASSIDY, MATT  
ORTIZ, NICK  
CHROSTOWSKI, NICK  
POCOROBA, JEFF  
COSENZA, MIKE  AC1
REPISKY, ANDREW  
CURTIN, CONOR
SCHMIDT, JONATHAN  AC1
DEMENT, DYLAN   
SPERANZA, NICK
DOUGHERTY, DAN  
SWEENEY, PAUL  
DWYER, MIKE  
THIERS, KEVIN  
FENNESSEY, COLIN  
TOFANI, CHRIS  
FLANAGAN, TIM  AC1
WHELIHAN, LIAM  
GILLEN, DAN
 
MARS, COLE  
 
MARS, JOEY  
 
2010 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
FRAN MCLAUGHLIN
ASST. COACHES
???
PCL CHAMPS!!!
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
BAKER, RACHEL  
HANISCO, CAITLIN  
BOLIGITZ, KATIE  AC1
HANISCO, LAURA  
BOYCE, CAROLYN  AC1
KENNEDY, MARYELLEN  
BROWN, KASEY  AC1
LOGAN, COURTNEY
ACHM
BROWN, KIERSTEN  AC1
MAXWELL. SYDNEY  
BUCHER, RYANN  
MCCLURE, MARY  
BUTLER, CHRISTINE  
NOLAN, MAURA  ACHM
CONNELL, KATIE  AC1
ORTIZ, CASEY  AC1
COSENZA, JESSICA  AC1
ORTIZ, LEIGHANN  
CRANEY, REGINA  
REPISKY, CLAIRE  
GOODWIN, OLIVIA  
SHAW, TALIA  
 
SULLIVAN, KELSEY  
2010 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
FRAN MCLAUGHLIN
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
BOLIGITZ, JIMMY  
MULDOON, CHRIS  AC1
BOWREN, ERIK  
O'FEE, KEVIN  
BUTLER, MATT  
ORTIZ, NICK
CHROSTOWSKI, NICK  
POCOROBA, JEFF  
CORDERO, JOHN  AC2
 
COSENZA, MIKE  AC2
REPISKY, PHIL  
DWYER, MIKE
SCHMIDT, JONATHAN  AC1
FENNESSEY, COLIN  
SPERANZA, NICK  
FLANAGAN, TIM  AC2
SWEENEY, PAUL  
GILLEN, DAN  
 
GOODWIN, TIM  
 
KUHN, RYAN  ACHM
WHELIHAN, LIAM  
MCFADDEN, PAT
WILSON, STEVE  
2009 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
FRAN MCLAUGHLIN
ASST. COACHES
BETTY DOYLE
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
BOLIGITZ, KATIE  AC1
HANISCO, CAITLIN  
BUCHER, RYANN  
HANISCO, LAURA  
COLE, ORLA  
KENNEDY, MARYELLEN
COSENZA, JESSICA  ACHM
MARKIEWICZ, SARAH  
CRANEY, MAURA  AC1
MAXWELL. SYDNEY  
KUHAR, SAM  ACHM
NOLAN, MAURA  AC1
 
ORTIZ, LEIGHANN  
 
SHAW, TALIA  AC1
 
SULLIVAN, KELSEY  
 
WHITLOCK, REBECCA
ACHM
2009 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
FRAN MCLAUGHLIN
ASST. COACHES
BETTY DOYLE
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
BOLIGITZ, JIMMY  
KEALEY, CONNOR  
BUTLER, MATT  
MULDOON, CHRIS  AC1
CHROSTOWSKI, NICK  
POCOROBA, JEFF    
COSENZA, MIKE  AC1
SCHMIDT, JONATHAN  ACHM
COSTA, STEVE  ACHM
 
DWYER, MIKE  
 
GOODWIN, TIM  
 
2008 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
BETTY DOYLE
ASST. COACHES
???
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
ARBIZO, KATIE  
 
BOLIGITZ, KATIE  AC1
 
BROWN, KIERSTEN  AC1
 
CRANEY, REGINA  
JACOB, COLLEEN  
CRANEY, MAURA  AC1
LOGAN, COURTNEY  AC1
KUHAR, SAM  ACHM
MARKIEWICZ, SARAH  
HANISCO, LAURA  
MAXWELL. SYDNEY  
 
ORTIZ, LEIGHANN  
 
WHITLOCK, REBECCA  
 
WISE, DANIELLE  
 
YOUNG, KELLY  
2008 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
BETTY DOYLE
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
BUTLER, MATT  
KEALEY, CONNOR  
COSENZA, MIKE  
KENNEDY, JACK  
COSTA, STEVE  
KENNEY, ALEX  
GONZALEZ, EVAN
MCFADDEN, PAT  
GOODWIN, TIM  
MCKEON, JOHN  
 
MULDOON, CHRIS  AC2
 
NORDEMAN, MIKE  
 
REPISKY, PHIL  
 
RULAND, JOHN  AC1
 
SHAW, KEVIN  
2007 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
BETTY DOYLE
ASST. COACHES
???
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
BOLIGITZ, KATIE  AC2
 
BROWN, KIERSTEN  AC2
HILFRETY, VICKY  
COHEN, SARAH  
JACOB, COLLEEN  
CRANEY, MAURA  
KENNEDY, MARYELLEN  
DOUGHERTY, JACKIE  
ACHM
LEPORACE, JULIA  
KUHAR, SAM  
MAHCHEK, JACKIE  
 
ORTIZ, LEIGHANN  
 
SZYNAL, AMANDA  
 
WHITLOCK, CHRISTINA  
 
WHITLOCK, REBECCA  
 
YOUNG, KELLY  
2007 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
BETTY DOYLE
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
COSTA, STEVE  
KEALEY, BRIAN  AC1
CYMERMAN, MIKE  
KEALEY, CONNOR  
GONZALEZ, EVAN  
KENNEDY, JACK  
GOODWIN, TIM  
KENNEY, ALEX  
 
NORDEMAN, MIKE  
 
O'NEILL, MIKE  
 
REPISKY, PHIL  
 
RULAND, JOHN  AC2
2006 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
???
ASST. COACHES
???
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
BAMBER, DANA  
LEPORACE, JULIA  ACHM
CRANEY, MAURA  AC1
MCGRATH, LAUREN
DOUGHERTY, JACKIE  AC2
NIKANDER, LAURA  
HILFRETY, VICKY  
NOCITRA, KELLY  
HOGAN, CAITLIN  
SKINNER, JESSICA  
JACOB, COLLEEN  
SPRENKLE, ERICA  ACHM
KUHAR, SAM  
YOUNG, KELLY  ACHM
2006 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
???
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
AULETT, TIM  ACHM
KEALEY, CONNOR  
BORKOWSKI, ANDREW  
KENNEY, ALEX  
CYMERMAN, MIKE  
MARLIN, PHIL
DOYLE, TOMMY  
O'NEILL, MIKE
GONZALEZ, EVAN  
RANE, KEVIN  AC1
 
RULAND, JOHN
2005 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
???
ASST. COACHES
???
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
BOCHES, DANA  ACHM
LEPORACE, JULIA  
DOUGHERTY, JACKIE
ACHM
MCFADDEN, CAITLIN AC2
DOUGHERTY, JULIA
MOTE, MARGIE  AC2
HILFRETY, VICKY  
NIKANDER, LAURA  
HOGAN, CAITLIN  
SPRENKLE, ERICA  ACHM
HUDSON, JANELLE  
WACHOWSKI, EMILY  
KEAL, CAIT  
WALTERS, COLLEEN  
 
YOUNG, KELLY  
2005 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
???
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
AULETT, TIM  
KENNEY, ALEX  
BORKOWSKI, ANDREW  
MARLIN, PHIL  
CYMERMAN, MIKE  
MULDOON, TERRANCE AC2
DIVALERIO, ROB  
NOLAN, PAT  
DOYLE, TOMMY  
O'NEILL, MIKE  
KEALEY, BRIAN  AC1
RANE, KEVIN  AC1
KENNEDY, JACK  
ROY, TYLER
 
SCHWAB, ERIK  
 
SCHWAB, KYLE  
2004 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
???
ASST. COACHES
???
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
LEPORACE, JULIA  
BRAITHWAITE, JEANNINE  
MARLIN, LAURA  
DOUGHERTY, JULIA
MCFADDEN, CAITLIN  
ENGELKRAUT, JANINE  
MOTE, MARGIE  ACHM
 
RAFFERTY, MEGAN  
ACHM
HOGAN, CAITLIN  ACHM
SPRENKLE, ERICA  AC2
HURLEY, ALLISON
WILUSZ, KASIA  
2004 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
ORZECHOWSKI, MIKE
ASST. COACHES
DUFFY, LIAM
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
AULETT, TIM
NOLAN, PAT  
BORKOWSKI, ANDREW  
PETERS, JIM  
CYMERMAN, MIKE  
RANE, KEVIN  ACHM
KEALEY, BRIAN  AC2
ROY, TYLER  
MARLIN, PHIL  
SALAMONE, BILL  ACHM
 
SCHWAB, KYLE  
 
TRAN, JOHN  
2003 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
ORZECHOWSKI, MIKE
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
ABRAMS, NILS  
GUSHUE, TOM  
AULETT, TIM  
KEALEY, JARRETT  
BORKOWSKI, ANDREW  
O'BRIEN, KEITH  
CYMERMAN, JOE  
RANE, KEVIN  
DERRICKSON, MARK  
ROY, STEVE  
DIRESO, DAN  
SALAMONE, BILL  
FORSYTH, PAUL  
TRAN, JOHN  
GIUSTI, MATT  ACHM
 
2003 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
???
ASST. COACHES
???
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
BOND, KATHLEEN  AC1
 
DOUGHERTY, JULIA  
MCFADDEN, CAITLIN  
DOURLIER, NICOLE  
MCGRATH, MARIANA  
ENGELKRAUT, JANINE  
MOTE, BECKY  
HOGAN, CAITLIN  
NIKANDER, MICHELLE  
HURLEY, ALLISON  
RACINE, MICHELLE  
 
RAFFERTY, MEGAN  
 
SPRENKLE, ERICA  
2002 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
???
ASST. COACHES
???
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
BOND, KATHLEEN  AC1
RACINE, MICHELLE  
 
RACINE, SHARON  
MOTE, BECKY  
RAFFERTY, MEGAN  
NIKANDER, MICHELLE  
ACHM
WENGERT, STACY  ACHM
2002 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
ORZECHOWSKI, MIKE
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
GUSHUE, TOM  
BONNAVENT, ERIC  
KEALEY, JARRETT  
CORSINI, ANDREW  
MICHAEL, JIM  
CREEDEN, JOHN  
MILLER, RYAN  
CURTIN, DERMOT  
OCHNICH, CHRIS  
CYMERMAN, JOE  
PARKER, VINCE  
DERRICKSON, MARK  
ROY, STEVE  
DIRESO, DAN  
SALAMONE, BILL  ACHM
FORSYTH, PAUL  
TRAN, JOHN  
GIUSTI, MATT  
WITIW, JOE  AC2
2001 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
JOHN SHARP
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
BINDER, KYLE  
 
BINDER, PAT  
KEALEY, JARRETT  
CORSINI, ANDREW  
MILLER, RYAN  
CREEDEN, JOHN  
PARENTE, BRIAN  
CURTIN, DERMOT  
RANE, BRIAN  
CYMERMAN, JOE  
RECKWEG, ADAM  
DERRICKSON, MARK  
ROY, STEVE  
GOULD, ERIC  ACHM
SALAMONE, BILL  
GRIMES, DAVID  
SCHMIDT, ALEX  
GIUSTI, MATT  
SCHULTZ, JOHN
GUSHUE, PAT  
STAUDT, CHRIS  
GUSHUE, TOM  
VANDERNEUT, MATT  
 
WITIW, JOE  AC2
2001 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
???
ASST. COACHES
???
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
ALVEN, KELLY  
O'ROURKE, LOUISE  
BOND, BETH  AC1
PARKER, ANGIE  ACHM
BOND, KATHLEEN  AC2
RAFFERTY, MEGAN  
ACHM
CRAWFORD, KATE  ACHM
WENGERT, STACY  
FREAS, MELISSA  
 
HARTMAN, STEPHANIE  
 
HORAN, CHRISTINA  
 
MOTE, BECKY  
 
1999 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
CONNIE VOLKER
ASST. COACHES
CLIFTON SMITH
 
MEG MCSHANE
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
 
BOND, BETH
PARKER, ANGIE
 
 
 
 
 
 
NICHOLS, JESS
 
 
 
 
 
1996 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
CONNIE VOLKER
ASST. COACHES
CLIFTON SMITH
PCL CHAMPS!!!
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
ARNOLD, JULIANNE  AC2
KLINGER, KATIE
BOND, BRDGETTE  AC2
MULLEN, TARA   ACHM
DIRENZO,LAURA
 
DURNIN, ERIN  AC1
RAYBOLD, COLLEEN  AC1
ENGELKRAUT, JILL  AC2
SCHMIDT, LAUREN  AC1
FERKO, KATE  AC1
SHEERIN, KRISTEN
HOWARD, JULIE
TIBERIO, ALLYSON
1997 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
CONNIE VOLKER
ASST. COACHES
CLIFTON SMITH
PCL CHAMPS!!!
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
ARNOLD, JULIANNE  AC1
KLINGER, KATIE
BOND, BRDGETTE  AC1
MULLEN, TARA   
CONLY, SHANNON
PASHLEY, LISA  AC1
DIRENZO, JEN
RAYBOLD, COLLEEN
ENGELKRAUT, JILL  AC1
SCHMIDT, LAUREN  AC1
FERKO, KATE  AC1
SHEERIN, KRISTEN
FORTINI, ALINA  AC1
WALDRON, EMILY
HOWARD, JULIE
 
1998 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
CONNIE VOLKER
ASST. COACHES
CLIFTON SMITH
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
ARNOLD, JULIANNE  
 
CRAWFORD, KATE
PASHLEY, LISA  
ENGELKRAUT, JILL  
 
FORTINI, ALINA
 
 
ZUMPINO, ALICIA
 
 
 
 
 
 
1999 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
JOHN SHARP
ASST, COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1998 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
JOHN SHARP
ASST, COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1997 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
JOHN SHARP
ASST, COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
TIM MONAHAN  AC1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1996 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
JOHN SHARP
ASST, COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
ANGHELONE, GEOFF  AC1
MCVAN, BRIAN  AC1
CRINITI, KEITH
 
HAAS, CHRIS  
 
 
 
 
 
1992 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
WAS THERE A TEAM???
ASST. COACHES
 
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1993 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
CONNIE VOLKER
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
CRAWFORD, MARYANNE
 
DURNIN, ERIN   ACHM
 
KUNZ, HEATHER
SIPLER, REGINA   AC2
 
SHILKITUS, ALICIA
 
UPHAM, KELLY
OLSEN, CINDY   AC1
WOOLEY, ERIN
 
 
 
 
1994 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
CONNIE VOLKER
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
BIGLEY, KATE
 
BOCCELLA, KATE   AC1
 
CARDILLO, AMANDA   ACHM
 
CRAWFORD, MARYANNE
 
DURNIN, ERIN  AC1ST
 
HARTMAN, MARY BETH AC1
SHILKITUS, ALICIA ACHM
KLINGER, KATIE
 
KUNZ, HEATHER   ACHM
 
OLSEN, CINDY   AC1
 
 
 
1995 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
CONNIE VOLKER
ASST. COACHES
???
PCL CHAMPS!!!
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
ARNOLD, JULIANNE  AC1
SCHMIDT, LAUREN  AC1
BOCCELLA, KATE  ACHM
SHILKITUS, ALICIA  ACHM
CARDILLO, AMANDA  
 
DURNIN, ERIN  AC1
TORANO, ANDREA  AC1
FERKO, KATE  AC1
WITIW, KAREN
HARTMAN, MARY BETH
 
KUNZ, HEATHER  ACHM
 
MALLOY, LAUREN
 
MULLEN, TARA
 
1995 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
JOHN SHARP
ASST, COACHES
???
 
 
PCL CHAMPS!!!
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
ALLEN, MICHAEL
LISHMAN, GREGORY
ANGHELONE, GEOFF  AC1
MALLOY, MATTHEW
BERTOLINO, BRETT
MCGOVERN, MATTHEW
BOLLENBACH, TIM
MCLAUGHLIN, SEAN
BRADLEY, PATRICK
MCVAN, BRIAN  AC2
BUCKLEY, KEVIN
MEGARGEE, SCOTT
BUKOWSKI, JOHN
MONAHAN, TIMOTHY
COLE, JOSEPH
NESCIO, EDWARD
CRINITI, KEITH
O'CONNOR, JOHN
CURTIN, KEVIN
ORLANDO, CHRIS
DINEEN, MICHAEL
ORLANDO, MICHAEL
DONNELLY, MICHAEL
OTT, MATTHEW
DUFFY, LIAM
PAGANO, NICK   AC1  (C)
FLANNERY, JAMIE
PAVLIK, DAN
FORBES, EDWARD
PELLER, GEORGE
GENTNER, DAVID
POLIS, DAVID  AC1
GIBBONS, ANTHONY
PONGIA, JOHN
GUSHUE, JOSEPH
RICHARDS, BILL
HAAS, CHRIS  AC1
RIDGEWAY, ELIOT
HAMSKI, TODD
SANDOW, ERIC
JAURIGUE, MICHAEL
SEARS, THOMAS
KEEBLE, ERIC
TEDESCO, MICHAEL
KOCHANSKI, MIKE
WALDRON, TOM  (C)
LEPORATI, JEFF
WAUCK, MATTHEW
LILIENTHAL, JASON
WEBER, MICHAEL
LILIENTHAL, TIMOTHY  (C)
WILKINSON, TIM
1994 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
JOHN SHARP
ASST, COACHES
BILL MCDONALD
 
GORDON HORNIG
 
PAUL BRAUN?
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
ANGHELONE, GEOFF    AC1
MANDES, VINCENT
 
MANZI, BRIAN
BOND, STEVE  (C)
MCELROY, BILL  AC1
CURTIN, KEVIN
MCLAUGHLIN, SEAN
DUFFY, GREG
MICKLOS, PAUL
 
MILLER, PAUL  (C)
DUFFY, JAMES
OTT, MATTHEW
DURNIN, BRIAN   AC1
PAGANO, NICK  AC1
 
PEFFALL, CHRIS
HARM, WILL
RACHUBA, TIMOTHY
HARVEY, MICHAEL
SPEAR, MICHAEL  (C)
KLEIN, JOHN
 
LOCKARD, BRENDAN
 
MANDES, PETER
WHITE, BRYAN
1993 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
JOHN SHARP
ASST, COACHES
BILL MCDONALD
 
GORDON HORNIG
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
RACHUBA, ANTHONY
DURNIN, BRIAN  AC1
REINERT, JAMES
FARRINGTON, ADAM
RIDGWAY, MATTHEW  (C)
 
SENN, ROBERT  AC1
MCELROY, BILL
SHANNON, MATTHEW  AC1
METZ, DAN
SMITH, CHRIS
PAGANO, NICK   AC1
SWITZER, ADAM  (C)
 
TAVANI, ANDREW  (C)
1992 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
JOHN SHARP
ASST, COACHES
GORDON HORNIG
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
CLEMENTS, BRIAN
GLEASON, CHRIS
COYNE, MICHAEL  AC1  (C)
KLEIN, JOHN
DEANGELIS, MICHAEL  (C)
MCSHANE, JIM  AC1
 
METZ, DAN
DELP, JOHN
MILLER, PAUL
 
PAGANO, JOE
 
PAGANO, NICK
 
RIDGWAY, MATTHEW
 
SENN, ROBERT  AC1
DURNIN, BRIAN  AC1
TAVANI, ANDREW
 
WALTON, TIM
 
WIERCINSKI, GREG  (C)
1988 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
JOHN SHARP
ASST, COACHES
GORDON HORNIG
 
 
PCL CHAMPS!!!
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
AMBERSON, BRETT  AC1
MCCAFFERTY, BRIAN
BRAUN, JOHN  (C)
TEMPLETON, ROB
CROWLEY, DAVID  AC1  (C)
VIVIAN, MICHAEL  AC1
 
WIEGAND, CHRIS  AC1
MAIOLINO, DAVID
 
1989 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
JOHN SHARP
ASST, COACHES
GORDON HORNIG
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
BOCCELLA, KEVIN
OTT, CHRISTOPHER
BRAUN, PAUL  (C)
QUINN, KEVIN
CLEMENTS, KEITH  ACHM
TEMPLETON, SCOTT
DEFEBO, CHRIS  (C)
 
DEFRIES, DAVID
VILLANTE, JOSEPH
FOHNER, MIKE
VIVIAN, MICHAEL  AC1
HOWARD, DAVE
WIEGAND, CHRIS  AC1
KRZYWICKI, SCOTT
 
LAMBERT, TIMOTHY
 
MAIOLINO, DAVID
 
MCCAFFERTY, BRIAN
 
MCSHANE, JIM
 
1990 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
JOHN SHARP
ASST, COACHES
GORDON HORNIG
 
 
PCL CHAMPS!!!
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
BRYSON, JOE  (C)
MCCAFFERTY, BRIAN  AC1
 
MCSHANE, JIM
CLEMENTS, KEITH  AC1
MENZAK, DOUG  AC1  (C)
CONNELL, JOHN
MONAHAN, DENNIS
 
SENN, BOB
KANIA, CHAD
SWITZER, JASON  AC1
KIRCHNER, GUNNAR
TOMASZEWSKI, KEVIN
 
WEBER, DAVID  (C)
1991 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
JOHN SHARP
ASST, COACHES
GORDON HORNIG
MODERATOR
FR. GEORGE MAJOROS
PCL CHAMPS!!!
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
AMERMAN, ROB
MCCAFFERTY, BRIAN  AC1
ANDRADE, JERRY
MCNAMARA, CHARLES
ANGHELONE, THOMAS
MCSHANE, JIM  AC1
BENONIS, JIM
METZ, DAN
BOYLE, JAMES
MILLER, BILL
BUCKLEY, PATRICK
MILLER, PAUL
BUCKLEY, PETER
MONAHAN, DENNIS  AC1  (C)
CARR, MICHAEL
ORME, CHRIS
CASTALDI, ANDREW
PAGANO, JOE
CATINELLA, PAUL
RACHUBA, ANTHONY
CAUVIN, CHUCK
REA, LIAM
CHERNAY, PATRICK
REINHART, JAMES
CLEMENTS, BRIAN
RIDGWAY, MATT
CLEMENTS, KEITH  AC1
RODOWICZ, BRIAN  (C)
CONNOR, JAMES
ROSSINO, DOUG
COYNE, MICHAEL  AC1
SENN, BOB
DEANGELIS, MICHAEL
SHANNON, MATTHEW
DELP, JOHN
SLAWECKI, ADAM
GALANTE, JOE
SMITH, BOB
GLEASON, CHRIS
STEFANOWICZ, JAMIE
HARTMAN, SCOTT
SWITZER, ADAM
KANIA, CHAD
SWITZER, JASON  AC1  (C)
KENNEDY, CHRIS
TAVANI, ANDREW
KIRCHNER, GUNNAR
TEMPLETON, SCOTT
KLEIN, DAN
USHKA, RICH
KLEIN, JOHN
VANDERNEUT, JOE
KOLOWSKI, JOE
WALTON, TIM  ACHM
MARM, WILL
WARNER, ROB
MARX, EDWARD
WIERCINSKI, GREG
MARX, TIM
 
1989 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
GRETCHEN FORSYTHE
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
CZAPLICKI, NATALIE
MORONEY, JEAN  AC2ND
HORNIG, FELICIA
 
HORNIG, GLENNA
REGUERA, COLLEEN
 
SCHORN, JEN
 
 
MCCARTNEY, CHRISTINE
 
 
 
 
 
1988 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
???
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1990 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
GRETCHEN FORSYTHE
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1991 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
NO TEAM!!!
ASST. COACHES
 
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1986 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
???
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1987 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
???
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1986 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
JOHN SHARP
ASST. COACHES
JEFF DUNN
 
 
PCL CHAMPS!!!
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
AMBERSON, BRETT  
 
BURKHOLDER, CURT  AC1
PENKO, DAVE  (C)  AC1
EMERICH, HARRY
 
EVANS, VINCENT  (C)
 
EWING, MIKE  AC1
VIVIAN, MICHAEL
MORONEY, BRIAN  AC1
 
1987 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
JOHN SHARP
ASST, COACHES
???
 
 
PCL CHAMPS!!!
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
AMBERSON, BRETT  AC1
MORONEY, BRIAN  AC1
BURKHOLDER, CURT  (C)
 
DANIELUK, DENNIS
 
EWING, MIKE  AC1  (C)
VIVIAN, MICHAEL
LAFFERTY, JACK
 
1986 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
???
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1986 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
???
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1986 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
???
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1983 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
JOHN SHARP
ASST. COACHES
JOE PAWLUZYCK
MODERATOR
FR. MAHER
PCL CHAMPS!!!
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
ALLEN, TOM
HENNESSY, BRIAN
BAUMHER, RICK
HESS, TIM
BOSCOLA, DAVE
HORNIG, GORDON
BOWEN, JIM
HORNIG, GUY
BRAUN, JOE
JACOBS, BRIAN
BREWER, TOM  AC1
KUZMA, CHARLES
CHERNYK, ANDY
LAMBERT, MIKE
CIERI, RUDY
LIEB, MIKE  AC1
COLEMAN, MIKE
MCANDREWS, ROLAND
DAVIS, FRANK
MCDONALD, BILL
DEVLIN, BOB (C)  AC1
MCLAUGHLIN, FRAN
DILENNO, BOB
MEIGHAN, JOHN (C)  AC1
DOTZMAN, GREG
O'DONNELL, MIKE
DOTZMAN, PAUL
O'DONNELL, RAY
DUDZINSKI, DAN
PAWLUZYCK, JOE
DWYER, MARK
PENKO, DAVE
ELLIS, FRAN
PENKO, GREG
EVANS, CHARLES
RUCK, KEN
EVANS, VINCE
RUEGER, JOE
FISHER, TERRY
RUSH, ED
FITZGERALD, LEO
RYAN, CHARLES
FLYNN, JACK
RYAN, SEAN
FOSTER, DON
RYAN, TOM
GEISSLER, MIKE
SETTEMBRINO, CHRIS
GEISSLER, STEVE
STREHLE, KEN
GRAEBER, DAVE
THOMPSON, GREG
HANEY, MIKE
THOMPSON, KEVIN
 
WALDRON, ANDY
 
WALTRICH, MIKE
 
WINKLER, BILL
 
WINKLER, BOB  AC1
1984 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
JOHN SHARP
ASST. COACHES
JOE PAWLUZYCK
 
 
PCL CHAMPS!!!
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
 
EWING, MIKE   AC1
PENKO, GREG
HANEY, MIKE  (C)  AC1
STANIEC, STEVEN
 
VIVIAN, FRANK
LIEB, MIKE  (C)  AC1
WINKLER, BOB  AC1
1983 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
???
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
 
CONNELL, KELLY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1984 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
???
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
 
CONNELL, KELLY
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1985 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
???
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1981 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
???
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1982 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
???
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1981 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
JOHN SHARP
ASST. COACHES
JOE PAWLUCZYK
MODERATOR
FR. PETERKA
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
ALLEN, TOM
GREENE, T.
BADER, CHRIS
GROSS, D.
BAUMHER, RICK
HASSON, BOB
BELLO, CHRIS
HELD, ERICK
BOSCOLA, DAN
HELD, PAUL
BOSCOLA, DAVE
HILL, J.
BOWER, C.
KRUMENACKER, J.
BOWERS, J.
LIEB, MIKE
BRAUN, JOE
LODGE, P.
BREWER, TOM
MAHER, M.
CAROSI, JOE (C) AC
MCDONALD, BILL
CONWAY, D.
MEIGHAN, JOHN
DEVLIN, BOB
O'DONNELL, RAY
DORGAN, CHRIS
ORMSBY, RICH (C)
DOTZMAN, GREG
OTT, GENE
DOTZMAN, PAUL
PAWLUCZYK, JOE
DUNN, JEFF
PIGNATELLI, JIM
DUNN, J.
QUINN, B.
ELLIS, B.
RUEGER, BILL
FITZPATRICK, DENNIS
SCHOAFF, TODD
FISHER, B.
THOMPSON, KEVIN
GAHAN, JOHN
WADDINGTON, JERRY
GALLAGHER, J.
WINKLER, BILL
GARTNER, R.
WINKLER, BOB
GLEMSER, P.
 
1982 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
JOHN SHARP
ASST. COACHES
JOE PAWLUCZYK
MODERATOR
REV. JOHN MAHER
MANAGER-MIKE MAHER
MANAGER-BRIAN THOMPSON
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
ALLEN, TOM
HELD, PAUL
BADER, CHRIS
HORNIG, GUY
BAUMHER, RICK
KACZMAREK, JOE
BELLO, CHRIS
KELLY, JERRY
BOSCOLA, DAN
LIEB, MIKE  AC1
BREWER, TOM
MCANDREWS, RONALD
CHERNYK, ANDY
MCINTYRE, PAT
CIERI, RUDY
MCLAUGHLIN, FRAN
DAVIS, FRANK
MEIGHAN, JOHN
DEVLIN, BOB
O'DONNELL, RAY
DILENNO, BOB
OTT, GENE
DORGAN, CHRIS
PAWLUCZYK, JOE
DOSCOLA, DAVE
PIGNATELLI, JIM
DOTZMAN, GREG
REUGER, JOE
DOTZMAN, PAUL
RYAN, CHARLES
DUNN, JEFF (C)
SCHOAFF, TODD
EVANS, CHARLES
THOMPSON, GREG
FISHER, JERRY
THOMPSON, KEVIN
FOSTER, DON
WADDINGTON, JERRY(C) AC1
GAHAN, JOHN
WINKLER, BILL
GEISSLER, STEVE
WINKLER, BOB
HANEY, MIKE
 
1979 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
???
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
 
 
SHEPOCEMAW, MARIAN
 
 
 
 
LODGE, LISA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1980 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
???
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
 
 
SPEARING, KIM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1979 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
JOHN SHARP
ASST. COACHES
???
PCL CHAMPS!!!
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
BOSCOLA, DAN
KRUMENACKI, J.
BOSCOLA, ED
LEE, BOB
BROWN, C.
LIS, E.
BRYSON, P.
LOSCALZO, MARTIN (C)  AC1
CALLAGHAN, J.
MCDONALD, BILL
CAROSI, J.
MCGRATH, J.
CHERN, KEVIN  AC1
MULCAVAGE, J.
COLLINS, J.
NOGA, R.
CONNELL, P.
OLIVANT, W.
DEGNAN, JIM
ORIOLE, D.
DUNN, J
ORMSBY, R.
DUNN, J
OTT, GENE
FARRELL, D.
RAUSCH, M.
FITZGERALD, K
RESINSKI, LEO (C)  AC1
FITZPATRICK, DENNIS
REYNOLDS, TOM
GLEMSER, ANDY
RUEGER, B.
GLEMSER, P.
THORRICK, J.
HILL, J.
 
JACOBS, M.
TOKARSKI, TOM  AC1
JASINSKI, R.
TURSI, P.
KRADZINSKI, T.
WADDINGTON, JERRY
KAMINSKI, J.
WADDINGTON, J.
KELLY, JERRY
WHELAN, T.
KETTLEBERGER, G.
 
1980 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
JOHN SHARP
ASST. COACHES
???
MODERATOR
FR. GROZIO
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
ALLEN, TOM
HILL, J.
BADER, CHRIS
JASINSKI, R.
BELLO, CHRIS
JOHN, G.
BINCZEWSKI, O.
KELLY, JERRY
BOSCOLA, DAN
KRUMENACKER, S.
BOWERS, J.
LODGE, P.
BRACE, G.
LUDOVICI, F.
BRAUN, JOE
MAHER, M.
BROWN, G.
MCDONALD, BILL
BURKE, JOHN
MCDONALD, D.
CALLAGHAN, J.
MCHUGH, M.
CAROSI, JOE
MEIGHAN, JOHN
CHERN, KEVIN (C)
MOHAN, B.
CONNELL, P.
NOGA, M.
CONROY, CHRIS
O'DONNELL, RAY
CONWAY, D.
ORIOLD, D.
DEVLIN, BOB
OTT, GENE
DUNN, J.EFF
PRICE, C.
DUNN, J.
QUINN, M.
FAHERTY, M.
REYNOLDS, TOM (C)
FITZGERALD, K.
RICHARD, S.
FITZPATRICK, DENNIS
 
FORD, R.
RINKUS, R.
GLEMSER, ANDY
RUEGER, W.
GREENE, T.
SHOAFF, TODD
GUTEKUNTZ, A.
WADDINGTON, JERRY
HELD, E.
 
1977 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
TOM CONBOY JR.?
(volunteer coach?)
ASST. COACHES
???
 
1ST YEAR FOR GIRLS?
PCL CHAMPS!!!
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
BARR, GENNY
 
GOUGH, MARY    AC
 
GOUGH, THERESA   AC
 
JONES, VANESSA     AC
 
KENNEDY, CARYN     AC
 
LANDIS, MARY     AC
 
1978 GIRLS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
???
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1976 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
JOHN SHARP
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
BURKE, ED
SCHOENLEVER, ED
CONNELL, BRIAN
WADDINGTON, ED  (C)
HART, FRANK
 
HESSEN, VINCE
 
HILL, NEWT
 
LUDOVICI, MIKE  (C)  AC1
 
LOSCALZO, MARTIN
 
SCHODOWSKI, PAUL
 
1975 BOYS ROSTER
CROSS COUNTRY
HEAD COACH
JOHN SHARP
ASST. COACHES
???
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROSTER
TEAM ROSTER
 
PRENDERGAST, VINCENT  (C)
HART, FRANK
SPEARING, LEONARD (C)
 
 
LUDOVICI, MIKE  
WADDINGTON, ED  AC1