100 METERS
TIME
MEET
LOCATION
DATE
1. JEANNINE BRAITHWAITE
12.23
PCL CHAMPIONSHIP TRIALS
LASALLE HS
5-19-2005
2. LISA HARTLEY
12.64
PCL CHAMPS
O'HARA HS
5-21-1990
3. COLLEEN LADDEN
12.65
PCL CHAMPS
WIDENER UNIVERSITY
5-20-2001
4. KERRI NASH
12.75
PCL CHAMPS
UPPER DARBY HS
5-22-2005
5. BRITTANY THOMAS
12.79
PCL CHAMPIONSHIP TRIALS
LASALLE HS
5-19-2005
ARCHBISHOP WOOD OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD GIRLS ALL-TIME TOP 5 IN EVERY EVENT
1975 TO PRESENT
This has been compiled from most Outdoor Track & Field meets, if you have any additions to this please let me know also if
anyone has any Outdoor results (boys or girls) prior to 2002 please send them to me jimslu@aol.com

TOP 5 ALSO INCLUDES THESE OLDER MEETS; (USUALLY ONLY TOP 3 OR 6 IN EACH EVENT FROM MEET)

PCL CHAMPS  1975 THROUGH 2019 (EXCEPT; 1976, 1977, 1978 AND 1983)

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC LEAGUE GIRLS OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS and league (fall?) STARTED IN 1971???   
MILE
TIME
MEET
LOCATION
DATE
1. MEG CONNELL
5:12.54
PCL NORTHERN DIVISION
LASALLE HS
4-29-2014
2. KIERSTEN BROWN
5:20.29
PCL CHAMPS
UPPER DARBY HS
5-9-2009
3. LAUREN SCHMIDT
5:24.91
PCL CHAMPS
URSINUS
5-17-1998
4. JESSICA NANGLE
5:26.57
PCL CHAMPS
O'HARA HS
5-15-2016
5. ERIN DURNIN
5:26.84
PCL NORTHERN DIVISION
FATHER JUDGE HS
5-7-1996
800 METERS
TIME
MEET
LOCATION
DATE
1. KATE CONVILLE
2:17.39
STATE CHAMPS
SHIPPENSBURG
5-28-2010
2. KIERSTEN BROWN
2:23.02
MONTGOMERY MEMORIAL
WILLIAM TENNENT HS
4-30-2009
3. MEG CONNELL
2:24.00
BROTHER JEROME BENWAY
ST. BASIL'S ACADEMY
3-29-2014
4. ERIN WESTERFER
2:25.29
PCL CHAMPIONSHIP TRIALS
LASALLE HS
5-15-2008
5. LINDSEY ROESSLER
2:26.09
PCL CHAMPIONSHIP TRIALS
WIDENER
5-17-2006
400 METERS
TIME
MEET
LOCATION
DATE
1. STACEY CRONIN
57.99
PCL CHAMPS
WIDENER UNIVERSITY
5-21-2000
2. COLLEEN LADDEN
58.45
PCL CHAMPS
WIDENER UNIVERSITY
5-21-2000
3. TRACEY SPINELLI
59.26
PCL CHAMPS
LASALLE UNIVERSITY
5-19-1996
4. LISA HARTLEY
60.34
PCL CHAMPS
O'HARA HS
5-21-1990
5. KATE CONVILLE
60.74
PCL NORTHERN DIVISION
LASALLE HS
4-28-2009
200 METERS
TIME
MEET
LOCATION
DATE
1. JEANNINE BRAITHWAITE
25.41
PCL CHAMPS
UPPER DARBY HS
5-22-2005
2. COLLEEN LADDEN
25.67
PCL CHAMPS
WIDENER UNIVERSITY
5-20-2001
3. COLLEEN HANISCO
25.89
PCL CHAMPS
UPPER DARBY HS
5-9-2015
4. CHRISTINA MARLIN
26.22
MONTGOMERY MEMORIAL
WILLIAM TENNENT HS
4-30-2015
5. GRACE MIRRACK
26.42
PCL CHAMPIONSHIP TRIALS
LASALLE HS
5-15-2008
4X400 RELAY
TIME
MEET
LOCATION
DATE
1. NO NAMES
4:02.55
PCL CHAMPS
WIDENER
5-21-2000
2. KATE CONVILLE
LAURA KROTOWSKI
KERRI MCCLAY
GRACE MIRRACK
4:04.64
DISTRICT 12 CHAMPS
NORTHEAST HS
5-14-2009
3. NO NAMES
4:06.62
PCL CHAMPS
UPPER DARBY HS
5-9-2009
4. KATE CONVILLE
KERRI MCCLAY
LAURA KROTOWSKI
GRACE MIRRACK
4:06.71
THE PENN RELAYS
FRANKLIN FIELD - U. OF PENN
4-23-2009
5. NO NAMES
4:06.94
PCL CHAMPS
WIDENER
5-20-2001
4X100 RELAY
TIME
MEET
LOCATION
DATE
1. NO NAMES
50.82
PCL CHAMPS
O'HARA HS
5-19-1984
2. NO NAMES
50.92
PCL CHAMPS
O'HARA HS
5-17-1986
3. NO NAMES
50.96
PCL CHAMPS
UPPER DARBY HS
5-22-2005
4. NO NAMES
51.04
PCL CHAMPS
O'HARA HS
5-17-1980
5. NO NAMES
51.04
PCL CHAMPS
O'HARA HS
5-16-1981
300 HURDLES
TIME
MEET
LOCATION
DATE
1. GRACE MIRRACK
48.44
PCL MEET
LASALLE HS
4-21-2009
2. ERIN BORUTA
48.88
PCL CHAMPS
O'HARA HS
5-14-2016
3. KIM RICHMOND
51.64
PCL MEET
LASALLE HS
4-9-1991
4. ERICA SPRENKEL
53.19
COLONIAL CLASSIC
PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH HS
5-3-2006
5. JACKIE DOUGHERTY
53.74
PCL NORTHERN DIVISION
LASALLE HS
4-28-2009
100 HURDLES
TIME
MEET
LOCATION
DATE
1. EILEEN McDERMOTT
15.44
PCL CHAMPS
O' HARA HS
5-19-1981
2. JUDY RING
15.56
PCL CHAMPS
O'HARA HS
5-18-1985
3. JENNIFER KRAUSE
16.54
PCL NORTHERN DIVISION
FATHER JUDGE HS
5-4-1999
4. KATIE KELLY
17.20
PCL CHAMPIONSHIP TRIALS
LASALLE HS
5-19-2005
5. JESS DERRICKSON
17.34
PCL CHAMPIONSHIP TRIALS
WIDENER
5-17-2006
3200 METERS
TIME
MEET
LOCATION
DATE
1. MEG CONNELL
10:57.25
DISTRICT 12 CHAMPS
GERMANTOWN SUPERSITE
5-14-2014
2. CASEY ORTIZ
11:27.25
DISTRICT 12 CHAMPS
GERMANTOWN SUPERSITE
5-9-2011
3. KELLY CONNELL
11:35.74
PCL CHAMPS
O'HARA HS
5-19-1984
4. JESSICA NANGLE
11:38.97
HOKA ONE ONE INVITATIONAL
WESTCHESTER HENDERSON
5-6-2017
5. ERIN DURNIN
11:39.74
PCL NORTHERN DIVISION
FATHER JUDGE HS
5-7-1996
HIGH JUMP
HEIGHT
MEET
LOCATION
DATE
1. LOUISE O'ROURKE
5' 4"
PCL MEET
RUSH MS
4-16-2002
2. OLIVIA GOODWIN
5' 2"
PCL CHAMPS
UPPER DARBY HS
5-10-2014
3. LORRIE HANEY
5' 0"
PCL CHAMPS
O'HARA
5-17-1980
3. HELENE BACHICH
5' 0"
PCL CHAMPS
VILLANOVA
5-22-1982
3. JACQUEY TOFANI
5' 0"
PCL CHAMPS
UPPER DARBY HS
5-9-2009
3. MARY MCCLURE
5' 0"
PCL MEET
LASALLE HS
4-2-2013
3. BAILEY GREENBERG
5' 0"
JACK ARMSTRONG INVITATIONAL
ABINGTON HS
4-21-2016
TRIPLE JUMP
DISTANCE
MEET
LOCATION
DATE
1. KATIE KELLY
36' 4"
PCL CHAMPS
WIDENER
5-21-2006
2. ERIN NGUYEN
35' 4"
STATE CHAMPS
SHIPPENSBURG
5-27-2016
3. JACQUEY TOFANI
34' 11"
DISTRICT 12 CHAMPS
GERMANTOWN SUPERSITE
5-13-2009
4. REGINA SIPLER
33' 10"
PCL CHAMPS
LASALLE UNIVERSITY
5-22-1994
5. KRISTIN SHEERIN
33' 9"
PCL CHAMPS
URSINUS
5-17-1998
LONG JUMP
DISTANCE
MEET
LOCATION
DATE
1. ERIN NGUYEN
17' 5"
DISTRICT 12 CHAMPS
GERMANTOWN SUPERSITE
5-17-2017
2. GRACE MIRRACK
17' 4"
DISTRICT 12 CHAMPS
GERMANTOWN SUPERSITE
5-13-2009
3. LAURA KROTOWSKI
17' 2 1/2"
MONTGOMERY MEMORIAL
WILLIAM TENNENT HS
4-30-2009
4. STACEY CRONIN
16' 5"
PCL NORTHERN DIVISION
LASALLE HS
5-7-2002
5. LORRIE HANEY
16' 4 1/4"
PCL CHAMPS
O'HARA
5-17-1980
4X800 RELAY
TIME
MEET
LOCATION
DATE
1. KIERSTEN BROWN
KATIE CONNELL
CAROLYN BOYCE
CASEY ORTIZ
9:36.14
DISTRICT 12 CHAMPS
NORTHEAST HS
5-19-2011
2. BERNADETTE BACHICH
CARYN KENNEDY
TERRI GOUGH
LISA LODGE
9:42.24
PCL CHAMPS
O'HARA
5-17-1980
3. NO NAMES
9:43.21
PCL CHAMPS
UPPER DARBY HS
5-14-2011
4. NO NAMES
9:48.88
STATE CHAMPS
SHIPPENSBURG
5-23-2009
5. NO NAMES
9:50.01
STATE CHAMPS
SHIPPENSBURG
5-27-2011
FRESHMEN S.M.R.
TIME
MEET
LOCATION
DATE
1. NO NAMES
4:56.71
PCL CHAMPS
WIDENER
5-19-2002
2. NO NAMES
5:01.90
PCL CHAMPS
WIDENER
5-21-2006
3. NO NAMES
5:07.51
PCL CHAMPS
UPPER DARBY HS
5-12-2012
4. NO NAMES
5:11.91
PCL CHAMPS
WIDENER
5-23-2004
5. NO NAMES
5:16.52
PCL CHAMPS
UPPER DARBY HS
5-9-2009
POLE VAULT
HEIGHT
MEET
LOCATION
DATE
1. JACKIE DOUGHERTY
8' 9"
DISTRICT 12 CHAMPS
GERMANTOWN SUPERSITE
5-13-2009
2. CAITLIN MCFADDEN
7' 6"
PCL MEET
LASALLE HS
5-2-2006
3.
 
 
 
 
4.
 
ONLY 2
 
 
5.
 
 
 
 
JAVELIN
DISTANCE
MEET
LOCATION
DATE
1. JULIA DOUGHERTY
134' 10"
PCL CHAMPS
WIDENER
5-21-2006
2. JEN PAPAY
108' 6"
PCL CHAMPS
URSINUS
5-18-1997
3. CHRISTINA RIOS
103' 11"
PCL MEET
RYAN HS
4-15-2008
4. KRISTEN FOSTER
91' 0"
PCL CHAMPS
URSINUS
5-17-1998
5. CLAIRE COCHRANE
89' 9"
PCL CHAMPS
UPPER DARBY HS
5-11-2013
DISCUS
DISTANCE
MEET
LOCATION
DATE
1. CAITLIN MCAFEE
102' 5"
PW COLONIAL RELAYS
PLYMOUTH-WHITEMARSH HS
4-4-2009
2. KATHLEEN LAFFERTY
87' 11"
PCL CHAMPS
URSINUS
5-17-1998
3. LINDA HOFFMAN
85' 10 1/2"
PCL NORTHERN CHAMPS
FATHER JUDGE HS
5-4-1999
4. JULIA DOUGHERTY
85' 9"
COLONIAL CLASSIC
PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH HS
5-3-2006
5. LAUREN CARR
85' 0"
PCL NORTHERN CHAMPS
JUDGE HS
5-9-2000
SHOT PUT
DISTANCE
MEET
LOCATION
DATE
1. CAITLIN MCAFEE
35' 11"
PCL NORTHERN DIVISION
LASALLE HS
4-28-2009
2. SHANNON KELLY
34' 6 1/4"
PCL CHAMPS
O'HARA HS
5-17-1986
3. RHIANNON BRODBINE
31' 6"
PCL NORTHERN DIVISION
LASALLE HS
5-2-2017
4. KATHLEEN LAFFERTY
31' 5 1/2"
PCL NORTHERN DIVISION
FATHER JUDGE HS
5-4-1999
5. MARY FULLER
31' 3"
PCL CHAMPS
O'HARA HS
5-19-1984
HISTORICAL RECORDS
 
880 YD. LISA LODGE
2:24.2    PCL CHAMPS 5-19,1979 AT JUDGE HS
880 YD. T. POWELL
2:24.4  PCL CHAMPS EITHER 1973 OR 1974
880 YD.  SUE MEKEL
2:21.0   1975 OR BEFORE
 
 
100 YARDS N. MANG
11.2 PCL CHAMPS 5-17-1975
AT UPPER MORELAND HS
 
 
220 YD.  SUE MEKEL
25.9   1975 OR BEFORE
220 YD. AMY WHICKER
25.3  1978
 
 
440 YD. LORRAINE GLADNICK
60.0   1975 OR BEFORE
440 YD. AMY WHICKER
57.6   1978
 
 
80 YD. LOW HURDLES TERRY GLADNICK
10.6    1976
   
110yd. low hurdles  angela potalivo
16.2  PCL CHAMPS 5-19-1979 AT JUDGE HS
   
1600 METERS KELLY CONNELL
5:22.6   1985
   
880 YD RELAY   NO NAMES
1:50.4     5-17-1975
880 YD. RELAY    NO NAMES
1:50.5      5-3-1975